Menu

Shipping is FREE for orders $150 or more to any New Zealand address - including Rural!! 

Orders placed at present will be dispatched after 24th July.

Your Privacy

Please review the Standard Customer Privacy Policy (this may change from time to time):

We collect and hold personal information from you when you fill out the forms in our website shop. We store this information with Storbie and our service providers who supply our website to us. We also provide this information to Payment Providers so they can take your payment on our behalf.

We and our service providers use your personal information to supply you with the goods and services you have purchased from us, to obtain payment, to contact you in the event that there is a problem with filling your order. We and our service providers can use your personal information in an aggregated form in which you cannot be identified (for example, to analyse sales patterns).

Except as identified in the last paragraph, we and our service providers will not otherwise use that information (for example, your personal information will not be provided to any other third parties for purposes other than as outlined in the last paragraph, such as selling customer lists (unless required to do so by law).

We will use your personal information:

▲ to verify your identity

▲ to provide services and products to you

▲ to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically (e.g. by text or email for this purpose).

If you haven’t correctly provided your information to us we may not be able to deliver the goods and services to you properly, or provide you with a refund if we’ve decided to refund any money to you. We reserve the right to cancel your order if you supply us with incorrect information.

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.  We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.

Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access and correct the personal information you provide to us.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by placing an amended version of the policy on this website. Please check the website regularly for changes to this policy. Once the Privacy Policy is changed your ongoing use of this website indicates your acceptance of the changes.